Mailcraft Supplies Privacy Policy

This privacy policy will explain how our business uses the personal data we collect from you when you use our website.]


What data do we collect?

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd collects the following data:

  • Personal identification information (Name, email address, phone number, postal address & billing address.)
  • Non-Personal Data is information that cannot be used to identify or contact you. This is statistical and analytical data about our users browsing actions and patterns.


How do we collect your data?

You directly provide Mailcraft Supplies with most of the data we collect. We collect data and process data when you:

  • Register online or place an order for any of our products or services.
  • Voluntarily complete a customer survey or provide feedback on any of our message boards or via email.
  • Use or view our website via your browser’s cookies.
  • Complete our contact form.


Making a Payment

Our website uses PayPal or Stripe to securely accept credit & debit card payments. At the point of payment, your payment details are transmitted over a secure (SSL) link using 128-bit encryption to our payment processor. We do not have access to or store your credit & debit card details


How will we use your data?

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd collects your data so that we can:

  • Process your order and manage your account.
  • To respond to your queries.
  • Email you with special offers on other products and services we think you might like.


Retention Policy

Except as otherwise mentioned in this privacy notice, we keep your personal data only for as long as required by us:

  • to provide you with the services you have requested
  • to comply with other law, including for the period demanded by our tax authorities
  • to support a claim or defence in court


Marketing

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd would like to send you information about products and services of ours that we think you might like.

If you have agreed to receive marketing, you may always opt out at a later date.

You have the right at any time to stop Mailcraft Supplies Ltd from contacting you for marketing purposes.

If you no longer wish to be contacted for marketing purposes, please email info@mailcraft.ie.


What are your data protection rights?

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd would like to make sure you are fully aware of all of your data protection rights. Every user is entitled to the following:

The right to access – You have the right to request for copies of your personal data.

The right to rectification – You have the right to request that Mailcraft Supplies Ltd correct any information you believe is inaccurate. You also have the right to request Mailcraft Supplies Ltd to complete the information you believe is incomplete.

The right to erasure – You have the right to request that Mailcraft Supplies Ltd erase your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to restrict processing – You have the right to request that Mailcraft Supplies Ltd restrict the processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to object to processing – You have the right to object to Mailcraft Supplies Ltd’s processing of your personal data, under certain conditions.

The right to data portability – You have the right to request that Mailcraft Supplies Ltd transfer the data that we have collected to another organization, or directly to you, under certain conditions.

If you make a request, we have one month to respond to you. If you would like to exercise any of these rights, please contact us at our email: info@mailcraft.ie

Call us at: 042 97 56696

Or write to us at: Mailcraft Supplies Ltd, Corkeeran, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan A75 R363


Cookies

Cookies are text files placed on your computer to collect standard Internet log information and visitor behaviour information. When you visit our websites, we may collect information from you automatically through cookies or similar technology

For further information, visit allaboutcookies.org.


How do we use cookies?

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd uses cookies in a range of ways to improve your experience on our website, including:

  • Keeping you signed in
  • Understanding how you use our website


What types of cookies do we use?

There are a number of different types of cookies, however, our website uses:

  • Functionality – Mailcraft Supplies Ltd uses these cookies so that we recognize you on our website and remember your previously selected preferences. These could include what language you prefer and location you are in. A mix of first-party and third-party cookies are used.
  • Advertising – Mailcraft Supplies Ltd uses these cookies to collect information about your visit to our website, the content you viewed, the links you followed and information about your browser, device, and your IP address. Mailcraft Supplies Ltd sometimes shares some limited aspects of this data with third parties for advertising purposes.


How to manage cookies

You can set your browser not to accept cookies, and the above website tells you how to remove cookies from your browser. However, in a few cases, some of our website features may not function as a result.


Privacy policies of other websites

The Mailcraft Supplies Ltd website contains links to other websites. Our privacy policy applies only to our website, so if you click on a link to another website, you should read their privacy policy.


Changes to our privacy policy

Mailcraft Supplies Ltd keeps its privacy policy under regular review and places any updates on this web page. This privacy policy was last updated on 19th March 2021.


How to contact us

If you have any questions about Mailcraft Supplies Ltd’s privacy policy, the data we hold on you, or you would like to exercise one of your data protection rights, please do not hesitate to contact us.

Email us at: info@mailcraft.ie

Call us at: 042 97 56696

Or write to us: Corkeeran, Ballybay, Co. Monaghan A75 R363


How to contact the appropriate authority

If you are in any way dissatisfied about how we process your personal information, you have a right to lodge a complaint with the Data Protection Commissioner. This can be done at https://www.dataprotection.ie/docs/complaints/1592.htm